?

Log in

ur are obese

bet u've put on 10kg

start weight 70kg u fatty

first goal weight 55kg

then 50kg then 48kg

lose it fatty

u r unhealthy

unfit

fat
and ugly


my chest and stomach hurt


my bra is too tight

i've put on so much weight





never again foods:
*chips
* chocolate
*white bread
*ice cream
*dessert
*cake
*biscuits
*lollies
*most food!!


i'm so fat

first goal this term is to lose 10kg

next term my goal is to lose another 10kg
fat shit!!!

haven't been exercising and eating like a pig,

u r so fucken obese


exercise should be 1-2hrs a day

should do 7 runs a week

2000+ sit ups a day

use the stairs

skip

use the bike

monday-friday
dinner only

sat
dinner only

sunday
small healhty lunch
dinner
i need to monitor my progress and stick to my plans

nothing tastes as good as thin feels!!

30lbs lighter by december!!!
i wanna puke

but i can't :(

i've had like a massive 4 day binge

i'm so disgusted

monday means a new day!! for real

food is evil and making me fat

i need to lose at least 30 lbs in 5 months

i need control

my plan for monday

* 1 low fat yogurt 70 calories
* 1 apple 80 calories
* small bowl of lentil soup (half serving) about 100 calories

exercise wise.....

1 and a half running in the morning
1 hour running in the afternoon
500 sit ups x 3
20 min skip

Jun. 15th, 2008


I'm so fat

and getting fatter

coz of my binging

this weekend was awful

tuesday and wednesday were so good

i'm having a frsh start tomorrow this time for real

30lbs in 5 months!!!

easy.....

Monday
* low fat yogurt
* apple
* lentil soup

xcountry
1 hr run
sit ups
20 min skip

Tuesday
* apple

20 min skip
20 min stairs

Wednesday
*1 weetbix
* apple
* small amount of dinner

40 min run
sit ups
20 min skip

Thursday
* 1 weetbix
* low fat yogurt
* small amount of dinner

soccer
x country
20 min skip
40 min stairs
30 min bike
sit ups

Friday
* low fat yogurt
*apple

30 min run
soccer
20 min skip
40 min stairs
30 min bike
sit ups


Saturday
* low fat yogurt
*apple
*half a sushi
* small amount of dinner

soccer
40 min run
20 min skip x 2
sit ups

Sunday
* low fat yogurt
* apple
* small amount of dinner

soccer
40 min run
20 min skip x 2
sit ups

** i have to eat some dinner coz mum makes me

Jun. 15th, 2008

i need to try and limit to 300 calories a day

and at least 2hrs of exercise
i have to keep re-writing my plan

it makes me feel better to get it down and reinforce it in my head

today i ate really badly and didn't do much exercise

i ran for 53 mins and did some sit ups

SUNDAY
- 40 min run
- Soccer
- 20 min skip
- horse ride
- 40 min run
- 20 min skip
- sit ups

- low fat yogurt
- apple
- teeny weeny bowl of lentil soup

i'm still soooo pissed coz mum's hid the scales!!!!!! but it won't stop me

i need to lose 10kg!!
Arrgghh

i hate being sooooo FAT

and i just keep binging and making myself fatter

Today was meant to be a good day and it was just terrible :(

i'm so depressed...

all the things wrong

* my stomach bulges
* my legs wobble
*i have man shoulders
* fat calves

I need to lose 10kg in like 5 months!!!

i know i can do it!!

i have to!!

Sunday plan:

* no breakky
* no lunch
* apple
* no dinner

 40 min run

soccer

20 min skip

20 min stairs x 2

hell lot of sit ups

40 min run

20 min skip

think thin

nothin tastes as good as thin feels!!!!

Weekly Plan

Monday:
Xcountry training
40 min run
20 min skip
sit ups

yogurt
apple


tuesday

horse riding
20 min skip
20 min stairs x 2
30 min bike
sit ups

1 weetbix
apple


wednesday
40 min run
20 min skip
sit ups

1 weetbix
apple


thursday
xcountry training
20 min skip
20 min stairs x 2
30 min bike
sit ups

1 weetbix
apple


friday
30 min run
soccer
20 min skip
sit ups

1 weetbix
apple





note! mum's hidden the scales!! crap!! she's on to me....

Plan For Saturday

I had a terrible thursday and friday

so i'm making up for it this weekend

Saturday:

40 min run

2 Soccer Games

20 min skip

40 min run

500 Sit Ups x 4+

1 low fat yogurt (70 calories)
no lunch
1 apple
no dinner


Sunday

40 min run

Soccer Game

horse riding

40 min run

20 min skip

500 sit ups x4+

1 low fat yogurt
no lunch
1 apple
small bowl of lentil soup w/ no bread

let's hope it works

soph x x

Profile

soph_thinwishes
soph_thinwishes

Latest Month

July 2008
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Golly Kim